Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valparaiso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valparaiso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valparaiso with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 16,24510,095
BustAfghanistan 15,8579,854
BatnaAlgeria 11,0956,895
BecharAlgeria 10,1776,324
BejaiaAlgeria 11,0636,875
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,0886,269
BiskraAlgeria 10,9926,831
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,6476,616
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,3782,099
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,5182,186
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,5212,188
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,6252,252
ByrdAntarctica 5,6413,506
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,026638
BarilocheArgentina 906563
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,178732
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,9947,453
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,8367,355
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1758,809
BrestBelarus 13,1458,169
BrusselsBelgium 11,8757,379
Belize CityBelize 5,9093,672
BeninBenin 8,8765,515
BohiconBenin 8,9005,530
BermudaBermuda 7,3004,536
BageBrazil 1,6091,000
BambuiBrazil 2,8761,787
BarbacenaBrazil 2,9921,859
BarbalhaBrazil 4,3452,700
BarcelosBrazil 3,6612,275
BarraBrazil 3,7492,329
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,0622,524
BarreirasBrazil 3,5242,190
BelémBrazil 4,2302,628
Belo HorizonteBrazil 3,0561,899
BelterraBrazil 3,7732,344
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,8372,384
Bom JesusBrazil 2,0281,260
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,5612,213
BrasiliaBrazil 3,0151,873
BrevesBrazil 4,0932,544
BurgasBulgaria 13,0558,112
BurundiBurundi 10,7736,695
BatouriCameroon 9,8576,125
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,0445,620
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,4236,477
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,0386,859
Banff, AbCanada 10,3216,414
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,9005,530
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,5995,965
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,1326,296
Bissett, MbCanada 9,6505,996
Blue River, BcCanada 10,5616,563
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,7915,463
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,1926,955
Brandon, MbCanada 9,6485,995
Broadview, SkCanada 9,7736,073
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,1966,957
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,8626,750
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,4025,221
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,0426,862
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,7367,293
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,2386,362
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,9876,827
Balmaceda PuertoChile 1,437893
BeijingChina 19,00111,807
BarranquillaColombia 4,8953,042
Benito SalasColombia 4,0242,500
BogotáColombia 4,2042,613
BrnoCzech Republic 12,5667,809
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8526,744
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1766,324
BaniDominican Republic 5,7023,543
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,6933,538
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,7563,577
BahariyaEgypt 12,5377,791
Beni SuefEgypt 12,7667,933
BiarritzFrance 11,0456,864
BordeauxFrance 11,1906,954
BrestFrance 11,2096,965
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,1675,075
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,1685,076
BitamGabon 9,4445,868
BanjulGambia 7,7514,817
BerlinGermany 12,5057,771
BrockenGermany 12,3087,648
BokeGuinea 7,7044,787
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,7114,792
BudapestHungary 12,6477,859
Budapest-LORINCHungary 12,6577,865
BangaloreIndia 16,13710,028
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,0819,993
BhubaneshwarIndia 17,32910,768
BikanerIndia 16,57610,300
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,11310,013
BabolsarIran 14,9409,284
Bandar AbbasIran 14,9729,304
Bandar AnzaliIran 14,6829,124
Bandar LengehIran 14,8019,197
BirjandIran 15,4229,583
BushehrIran 14,5309,029
BaghdadIraq 14,0978,760
BasraIraq 14,3158,896
BelmulletIreland 11,3227,036
Birr, OffalyIreland 11,3457,050
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 12,1827,570
BergamoItaly 11,9217,408
BolognaItaly 11,9687,437
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 12,0747,503
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 12,0377,480
BrindisiItaly 12,2487,611
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,5255,298
BouakeIvory Coast 8,3045,160
BalkhashKazakhstan 16,77310,423
BeirutLebanon 13,3588,301
BenghaziLibya 11,9907,451
BirzaiLithuania 13,3468,293
BitolaMacedonia 12,5257,783
BlantyreMalawi 10,4946,521
BvumbweMalawi 10,4876,517
BintuluMalaysia 16,67410,361
BamakoMali 8,3895,213
Bko-SMali 8,3875,212
BougounMali 8,3475,187
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,0295,611
BaitagMongolia 17,93611,145
BaruuhturuunMongolia 17,81211,068
BaruunkharaaMongolia 18,23011,328
Baruun-UrtMongolia 18,44911,464
BayandelgerMongolia 18,56911,539
BayankhongorMongolia 18,39611,431
Bayan-OvooMongolia 18,34911,402
BulganMongolia 18,20311,311
BhamawMyanmar 18,51811,507
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,3005,779
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,3725,824
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,3035,781
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,4005,841
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,4025,842
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,1813,220
BilmaNiger 10,5926,582
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,6105,972
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,5368,411
BergenNorway 12,4657,746
Bergen - FloridaNorway 12,4657,746
BjornoyaNorway 13,5318,408
Bodo, NordlandNorway 13,1738,186
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 13,0168,088
BadinPakistan 16,0349,964
BahawalnagarPakistan 16,63310,336
BalakotPakistan 16,73910,402
BarkhanPakistan 16,30310,131
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,7522,953
BascoPhilippines 18,11311,256
BialystokPoland 13,1478,170
BejaPortugal 10,2496,369
BragancaPortugal 10,5986,586
BistritaRomania 13,0188,089
BucharestRomania 13,0288,096
BajkitRussia 16,70410,380
BarabinskRussia 16,58410,306
BarnaulRussia 16,98310,553
BerezovoRussia 15,4599,606
BiserRussia 15,3699,551
BlagovescenskRussia 17,56410,915
BogdarinRussia 17,60310,939
BogucanyRussia 17,06510,605
BomnakRussia 17,14010,651
BorRussia 16,56210,292
BorzjaRussia 17,98211,174
BratskRussia 17,36810,793
BelgradeSerbia 12,6307,848
BoSierra Leone 7,7414,810
BontheSierra Leone 7,6494,753
BratislavaSlovakia 12,5507,799
BerberaSomalia 13,0678,120
BusanSouth Korea 18,14911,278
BadajozSpain 10,3806,450
BarcelonaSpain 11,1416,923
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,8356,733
BabanusaSudan 11,5167,156
BaselSwitzerland 11,8877,387
BernSwitzerland 11,8467,361
BangkokThailand 17,71111,006
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,73311,020
Bhumibol DamThailand 18,00211,187
BizerteTunisia 11,4477,114
BalikesirTurkey 12,9718,060
BursaTurkey 13,0858,131
BayramalyTurkmenistan 15,7889,811
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,5297,165
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,5407,171
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,5417,172
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,6347,229
Bournemouth-HurnUk 11,5147,155
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,6137,217
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,1005,655
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,8094,853
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,0475,000
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,3118,272
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,3118,272
Batesville, MsUsa 7,7074,789
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,3644,576
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6525,377
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,9394,933
Bedford, MaUsa 8,3405,182
Beeville, TxUsa 7,3844,588
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,6095,350
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,4885,896
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,2028,204
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,5635,321
Bettles, AkUsa 12,9558,050
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,5757,814
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,6535,377
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,5375,926
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,3795,207
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,5814,711
Bishop, CaUsa 9,2305,736
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,3555,813
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,8694,890
Blackville, ScUsa 7,4554,633
Blaine, WaUsa 10,4516,494
Blakely, GaUsa 7,2654,515
Block Island, RiUsa 8,2085,101
Boerne, TxUsa 7,5644,701
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,6676,007
Booneville, MsUsa 7,7414,810
Boonton, NjUsa 8,2255,111
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,3805,208
Bowler, WiUsa 8,8605,506
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9364,931
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,2655,136
Brenham, TxUsa 7,5114,668
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,2505,126
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,8344,868
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,8124,855
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,5035,284
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,6125,352
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,7455,435
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,4954,657
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,1194,424
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,3195,169
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,5495,313
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,0615,009
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,2975,156
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,4805,270
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,4494,629
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,8514,879
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,4585,256
Burlington, VtUsa 8,6165,354
Burns, OregonUsa 9,8076,094
BajsunUzbekistan 16,23310,087
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,8423,009
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,7932,978
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,6676,007
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,6596,002


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -