Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valparaiso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valparaiso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valparaiso with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,6366,610
DjelfaAlgeria 10,7996,711
DavisAntarctica 8,4365,242
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9518,669
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4518,980
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8429,223
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,6557,243
DhakaBangladesh 17,93811,147
D’UccleBelgium 11,8757,379
DiamantinaBrazil 3,1931,984
DiamantinoBrazil 2,5441,581
DouradosBrazil 1,9971,241
DoualaCameroon 9,4005,841
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,3515,811
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,7726,072
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,9086,778
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,5337,167
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,2425,743
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,3037,024
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,1065,659
Dryden, OnCanada 9,4555,875
DuianChina 18,96211,783
DubrovnikCroatia 12,3567,678
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,9578,051
DajabonDominican Republic 5,8493,635
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,7123,550
DabaaEgypt 12,6297,848
DakhlaEgypt 12,4017,706
DijonFrance 11,7117,277
DresdenGermany 12,4707,749
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,7217,905
DebrecenHungary 12,8267,970
DalatangiIceland 11,9907,451
DaltonganjIndia 17,40110,813
DarbhangaIndia 17,67110,981
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 18,53911,521
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 18,54911,526
DumkaIndia 17,69610,996
DwarkaIndia 15,9479,910
DezfulIran 14,4338,969
DublinIreland 11,4547,118
DecimomannuItaly 11,5097,152
DobbiacoItaly 12,1487,549
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,2635,135
Deir-AllaJordan 13,3038,266
DagorettiKenya 11,5837,198
DaugavpilsLatvia 13,4518,359
DedzaMalawi 10,5226,539
DalanzadgadMongolia 18,77511,667
DashbalbarMongolia 18,12011,260
DaweiMyanmar 17,65210,969
De BiltNetherlands 11,9997,457
De KooyNetherlands 12,0247,472
Den HelderNetherlands 12,0247,472
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,3465,808
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,3675,821
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,8016,090
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,3005,779
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,2835,768
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 12,5497,798
DalbandinPakistan 15,7789,804
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 16,46610,232
DirPakistan 16,61510,324
DroshPakistan 16,61310,324
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,81011,067
DohaQatar 14,4478,977
DorohoiRomania 13,1808,190
Dikson IslandRussia 15,2349,467
DudinkaRussia 15,7289,773
DzardzanRussia 15,9299,898
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,3618,924
DakarSenegal 7,7784,833
DaruSierra Leone 7,8214,860
DurbanSouth Africa 9,2395,741
DamazinSudan 12,1537,552
DongolaSudan 12,2037,583
DamascusSyria 13,4308,345
Damascus (Intl)Syria 13,4318,346
Deir EzzorSyria 13,8178,586
DusanbeTajikistan 16,36910,172
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,4457,112
DjerbaTunisia 11,3077,027
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,9108,644
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,7937,329
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,5977,206
DnepropetrovskUkraine 13,8108,582
DonetskUkraine 14,0008,700
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,7969,194
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,6294,741
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,9374,932
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,8034,849
Danville, IlUsa 8,3015,159
Darlington, ScUsa 7,5564,695
Davenport, WaUsa 10,1206,289
David City, NeUsa 8,6765,392
Dayton, OhUsa 8,2125,103
Dayton, WaUsa 9,9956,211
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,2874,528
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,0685,635
Decatur, IlUsa 8,3235,172
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,6144,731
Delaware, OhUsa 8,2095,101
Delphine, InUsa 8,3885,213
Denton, MdUsa 8,0224,985
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,8065,472
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,6035,346
Deseret, UtUsa 9,0975,653
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,2155,726
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,4585,256
Dickson, TnUsa 7,8664,888
Dillon, MtUsa 9,6495,996
Dixon, IlUsa 8,5605,319
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,4175,230
Dover, DeUsa 8,0224,985
Dover, TnUsa 7,8714,891
Dublin, TxUsa 7,7594,822
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,6195,356
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,1255,670
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,1095,039
Durham, NhUsa 8,4515,251
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,6015,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -