Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valparaiso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valparaiso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valparaiso with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 16,51510,263
FarahAfghanistan 15,6799,743
FormosaArgentina 1,454904
ForrestAustralia 12,6367,852
FrancistownBotswana 9,4965,901
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,1583,205
FloraniaBrazil 4,6332,879
FlorestaBrazil 4,3022,673
FlorianoBrazil 4,1112,555
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,2411,392
FormosaBrazil 3,0811,914
FortalezaBrazil 4,6852,911
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,8001,119
FrancaBrazil 2,7171,688
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,1936,334
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,8556,746
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,6616,625
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2646,999
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,1576,311
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4567,119
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,9986,834
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,9736,819
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,9846,826
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,7905,462
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,7825,457
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,7616,687
FayaChad 11,1096,903
FamagustaCyprus 13,2798,252
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 12,3667,684
FarafraEgypt 12,3937,701
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,4115,848
FichtelbergGermany 12,3857,696
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 12,0987,518
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 12,5177,778
FrederikshbGreenland 10,7406,674
FaranahGuinea 7,9754,956
FalconaraItaly 12,0637,496
Florence, TuscanyItaly 11,9227,408
Foggia, PugliaItaly 12,1097,525
FonniItaly 11,5747,192
FrontoneItaly 12,0137,465
FrosinoneItaly 11,9547,428
FukauraJapan 17,14210,652
FukueJapan 18,15611,282
FukuiJapan 17,49810,873
FukuokaJapan 18,02111,199
FukushimaJapan 17,11910,638
FukuyamaJapan 17,76311,038
FushikiJapan 17,42210,827
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 16,83410,461
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,0946,894
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,8186,722
FunchalMadeira 9,2455,745
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,4013,356
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,1506,307
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,6467,858
FaroPortugal 10,1696,319
FerganaRussia 16,62910,334
FreetownSierra Leone 7,6684,765
FalunSweden 12,9898,072
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 11,7687,313
FeodosijaUkraine 13,7458,541
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,7087,897
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,5635,321
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,5035,284
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,8715,513
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,2505,748
Farmington, MeUsa 8,6745,390
Farmington, MnUsa 8,9515,562
Farmington, MoUsa 8,1335,054
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,1275,671
Fayette, IaUsa 8,7155,415
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,0344,992
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,6064,726
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,0994,411
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,1634,451
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,0625,631
Findlay, OhUsa 8,3335,178
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,6805,394
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,5455,310
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,7175,417
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,8955,527
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,7665,448
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,8115,475
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,7344,185
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,2735,141
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,9764,956
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,3555,192
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,8154,856
Framingham, MaUsa 8,3735,203
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,0254,987
Franklin, LaUsa 7,3434,563
Franklin, PaUsa 8,2795,145
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,9184,921
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,2535,750
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,1915,712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -