Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valparaiso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valparaiso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valparaiso with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 15,7289,774
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,8286,729
HuamboAngola 8,9485,560
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9808,687
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,7126,657
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,7146,658
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,9508,048
Horta, FaialAzores 9,0815,643
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,0287,475
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,6685,386
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,6945,403
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,5185,293
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,6545,999
Harrow, OnCanada 8,4305,238
Hay River, NtCanada 11,1936,956
Hope, BcCanada 10,4236,477
HaikouChina 18,56311,536
HailarChina 17,99911,185
HamiChina 18,28411,362
HetanChina 17,35010,781
HavanaCuba 6,3393,939
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,7583,578
HigueyDominican Republic 5,7433,569
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,7523,575
HelwanEgypt 12,8257,970
HurguadaEgypt 12,9058,019
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 12,0207,469
HelsinkiFinland 13,4478,356
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 13,4708,370
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,0814,400
HamburgGermany 12,3657,684
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 12,3647,683
HannoverGermany 12,2867,635
HelgolandGermany 12,2717,625
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 12,1247,534
Heraklion, CreteGreece 12,5597,804
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,2106,966
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,6506,618
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,0006,835
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,8627,371
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,51910,265
HaifaIsrael 13,2758,249
HaboroJapan 16,92710,519
HachijojimaJapan 17,14810,656
HachinoheJapan 17,01010,570
HagiJapan 17,93211,143
HakodateJapan 17,05610,599
HamadaJapan 17,87311,106
HamamatsuJapan 17,35710,786
HikoneJapan 17,49410,871
HimejiJapan 17,63510,959
HiradoJapan 18,09611,245
HirooJapan 16,83910,464
HiroshimaJapan 17,83411,082
HitaJapan 17,96811,165
HitoyoshiJapan 17,97011,167
HunLibya 11,4687,126
HomboriMali 9,1115,661
HomalinMyanmar 18,38411,424
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,88611,114
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,3915,836
HighbankNew Zealand 9,3845,831
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,4925,899
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,3695,822
HororataNew Zealand 9,3705,823
HyderabadPakistan 16,0209,955
HuanucoPeru 2,6251,631
HelPoland 12,9338,037
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,23110,708
Hanty-MansijskRussia 15,7979,816
HatangaRussia 15,6659,734
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,0749,367
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,7824,214
HailSaudi Arabia 13,6448,478
HurbanovoSlovakia 12,6097,835
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,8457,982
HaejuSouth Korea 18,39811,433
HyesanSouth Korea 18,07611,233
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,8729,863
HalaibSudan 12,9298,034
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,4667,746
HudeibaSudan 12,4347,727
HaparandaSweden 13,5538,422
HarnosandSweden 13,1768,188
HamaSyria 13,5188,400
HassakahSyria 13,9108,644
Hua HinThailand 17,56910,918
HakkariTurkey 14,2008,824
Hull, EnglandUk 11,7927,328
HersonUkraine 13,5828,440
Hmel’NickijUkraine 13,2738,248
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,4584,635
Hanover, NhUsa 8,5635,321
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,1095,039
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1625,072
Hart, MiUsa 8,6945,403
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,3345,179
Hartington, NeUsa 8,8225,482
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,3744,582
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,0535,626
Hays, KsUsa 8,5085,287
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,5895,959
Hebron, NeUsa 8,5765,329
Helena, MtUsa 9,7546,061
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,4805,270
Henderson, NcUsa 7,7064,789
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,6464,751
Hermit, CoUsa 8,7255,422
Hernando, MsUsa 7,7954,844
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,3954,595
Highmore, SdUsa 9,1195,667
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,1275,050
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,2165,106
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,4605,257
Holly, CoUsa 8,5175,293
Homer, AkUsa 12,6247,845
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,3455,185
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9534,942
Horton, KsUsa 8,4625,258
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,0535,626
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,9484,939
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,7125,414
Houma, LaUsa 7,2614,512
Houston, TexasUsa 7,4524,631
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,0234,986
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,6984,784
Huron, SdUsa 9,0325,613
HanoiVietnam 18,65111,590
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,53810,898
HarareZimbabwe 10,0176,225


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -