Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valparaiso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valparaiso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valparaiso with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 16,37910,178
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 16,47810,240
JuninArgentina 956594
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,3381,453
JacobinaBrazil 3,9542,457
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,6652,899
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,7132,929
Joao PinheiroBrazil 3,0151,874
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,9991,863
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,3566,435
JiuquanChina 18,81811,694
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,9773,093
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,7963,602
JimaniDominican Republic 5,7093,547
JoensuuFinland 13,7608,551
JokioinenFinland 13,4058,330
JyvskylFinland 13,5568,424
JakobshavnGreenland 11,4837,136
JulianehbGreenland 10,6686,629
JagdalpurIndia 16,93110,521
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,6539,727
JerusalemIsrael 13,2538,236
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,2393,255
JosNigeria 9,6886,020
Jan Mayen bNorway 12,5467,796
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 12,5597,804
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 16,13610,027
JhelumPakistan 16,74810,408
JiwaniPakistan 15,3909,564
JuliacaPeru 1,9521,213
JakutskRussia 16,46610,232
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 14,5299,029
JenisejskRussia 16,92210,515
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,60710,320
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,77810,426
JamestownSaint Helena 6,7794,213
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,1368,163
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,2028,204
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,2545,751
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,2786,387
JubaSudan 11,4867,137
JokkmokkSweden 13,3838,316
JönköpingSweden 12,7967,951
Jonkoping ASweden 12,7907,948
JendoubaTunisia 11,3277,039
JerbaTunisia 11,3237,036
JerseyUk 11,3897,077
JaltaUkraine 13,6368,473
Jackson, MsUsa 7,5314,680
Jackson, TnUsa 7,8494,878
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,1474,441
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,3475,187
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,1935,091
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,7327,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -