Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valparaiso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valparaiso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valparaiso with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 16,36710,171
KandaharAfghanistan 15,9929,937
KhostAfghanistan 16,41110,198
KunduzAfghanistan 16,36910,172
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,3572,086
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8017,955
KlagenfurtAustria 12,2867,635
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 14,5079,015
KandiBenin 9,2345,738
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,4886,518
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,2335,737
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,2335,737
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,3766,448
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4885,896
Kingston, OnCanada 8,6055,347
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,6717,874
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,7927,328
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,1336,297
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,7545,440
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 17,00610,568
KashiChina 16,99510,561
KunmingChina 18,94211,771
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4195,853
KhargaEgypt 12,5397,792
KosseirEgypt 12,9058,020
KajaaniFinland 13,6898,507
KuopioFinland 13,6668,492
KuusamoFinland 13,7828,564
KarlsruheGermany 12,0217,470
KasselGermany 12,2107,588
KonstanzGermany 11,9997,456
KumasiGhana 8,5425,308
KalamataGreece 12,3867,697
KerkiraGreece 12,3457,672
Kythira IslandGreece 12,4287,723
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,2516,992
Kap TobinGreenland 12,1447,547
KankanGuinea 8,1225,047
KindiaGuinea 7,7994,847
KissidougouGuinea 7,9874,964
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,8426,737
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,71911,632
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,71811,631
KeszthelyHungary 12,4917,762
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,7227,284
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,68710,991
KotaIndia 16,70210,379
KozhikodeIndia 15,8659,858
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,9709,302
KermanIran 15,1389,407
KermanshahIran 14,3918,943
Khoram AbadIran 14,4618,986
KilkennyIreland 11,3417,047
KingstonJamaica 5,6963,539
KagoshimaJapan 17,97711,171
KanazawaJapan 17,46010,850
KaruizawaJapan 17,28910,744
KatsuuraJapan 17,12410,641
KawaguchikoJapan 17,26610,730
KitamiesashiJapan 16,84510,467
KobeJapan 17,58410,927
KochiJapan 17,72811,017
KofuJapan 17,28710,742
KumagayaJapan 17,21410,697
KumamotoJapan 17,98311,175
KumejimaJapan 18,13711,270
KureJapan 17,82611,077
KushiroJapan 16,74210,404
KutchanJapan 17,03510,586
KyotoJapan 17,53910,899
KokpektyKazakhstan 17,20410,691
KitaleKenya 11,5677,188
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,2808,874
KufraLibya 11,8297,351
KaunasLithuania 13,2488,233
KlaipedaLithuania 13,1128,148
KybartaiLithuania 13,1768,187
KarongaMalawi 10,7706,693
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,95410,535
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,91610,512
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,60510,319
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,88010,490
KuantanMalaysia 16,71310,386
KuchingMalaysia 16,50710,258
KayesMali 8,2365,118
KeniebaMali 8,1375,057
KidalMali 9,5765,951
KitaMali 8,2995,157
KoutiaMali 8,5875,336
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,4308,345
KisinevMoldova 13,3338,285
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,19611,307
KhatgalMongolia 17,94911,153
KhovdMongolia 17,80411,064
KhujirtMongolia 18,38511,425
KhutagMongolia 18,12311,262
KenitraMorocco 10,0636,253
KalewaMyanmar 18,21911,321
KathaMyanmar 18,44611,462
KawthaungMyanmar 17,24510,716
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,86911,104
KengtungMyanmar 18,42411,449
KhamtiMyanmar 18,52111,509
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,3745,204
KathmanduNepal 17,68710,991
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,6497,239
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,3455,807
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,4435,868
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,3485,809
KarioiNew Zealand 9,4385,865
KawerauNew Zealand 9,4555,875
KopuaNew Zealand 9,3475,808
KanoNigeria 9,7926,085
KangnungNorth Korea 18,13111,267
KarasjokNorway 13,6718,495
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,5357,790
KristiansandNorway 12,4847,758
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 12,7167,902
KhasabOman 14,9219,272
KarachiPakistan 15,8629,857
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,8809,868
KhanpurPakistan 16,35410,163
KhuzdarPakistan 15,9499,911
KororPalau 16,13010,024
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,7897,947
KlodzkoPoland 12,6197,842
KoszalinPoland 12,7577,927
KrakowPoland 12,8137,962
KalakanRussia 17,48110,863
KaliningradRussia 13,0438,105
KamenskoeRussia 14,8799,246
KandalaksaRussia 13,9318,657
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 14,3778,934
KazanRussia 14,8459,225
KemRussia 14,0268,716
KerchRussia 13,8338,596
KhabarovskRussia 17,23710,711
KirenskRussia 17,26010,726
KirovRussia 14,8429,223
KljuciRussia 15,3159,517
KolpasevRussia 16,59810,314
KorfRussia 14,9369,281
KostromaRussia 14,3298,904
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 15,0019,322
KotlasRussia 14,6479,102
KrasnodarRussia 14,0328,720
KrasnojarskRussia 15,5869,686
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,3579,543
KrasnoyarskRussia 17,17510,673
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,2988,885
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 14,9419,285
KurganRussia 15,8489,848
KurskRussia 13,9648,677
KyraRussia 18,15611,282
KigaliRwanda 10,9326,793
KoldaSenegal 7,8364,870
KabalaSierra Leone 7,8764,894
KosiceSlovakia 12,8547,987
KimberleySouth Africa 8,8105,475
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,02411,200
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,9309,899
KadugliSudan 11,6737,254
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,2967,641
KassalaSudan 12,5487,798
KhartoumSudan 12,1987,580
KostiSudan 12,0727,502
KalmarSweden 12,8737,999
KaresuandoSweden 13,5358,411
KarlstadSweden 12,8237,968
KristianstadSweden 12,7197,904
KamishliSyria 13,9688,680
KanchanaburiThailand 17,70211,000
Khlong YaiThailand 17,57710,923
Khon KaenThailand 18,07611,233
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,66110,975
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,89511,120
KairouanTunisia 11,3777,070
KahramanmarasTurkey 13,6278,468
KarsTurkey 14,2298,842
KastamonuTurkey 13,5048,391
KayseriTurkey 13,5488,419
KonyaTurkey 13,2788,251
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 15,5799,681
KushkaTurkmenistan 15,7639,795
KinlossUk 11,8737,378
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,9258,653
KievUkraine 13,5508,420
KirillovkaUkraine 13,8788,624
KirovogradUkraine 13,6108,458
KlepininoUkraine 13,6738,497
KomissarovkaUkraine 13,7298,532
Kovel’Ukraine 13,1798,190
Krovoj RogUkraine 13,6698,494
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,5025,283
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,0066,218
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,3995,219
Keene, NhUsa 8,4515,252
Kenton, OhUsa 8,3345,179
Kenton, OkUsa 8,4585,256
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,4984,038
Kimball, NeUsa 8,8935,526
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,8507,985
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1675,075
Kinston, NcUsa 7,5954,720
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,8326,110
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,7694,828
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,5857,821
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,4148,336
KabompoZambia 9,6716,010
KabweZambia 10,0026,215
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,0086,219
KafirondaZambia 10,0866,267
KaomaZambia 9,6525,998
KasamaZambia 10,5076,529
KasempaZambia 9,8246,105
KawambwaZambia 10,3486,430
KaroiZimbabwe 9,9546,185


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -