Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valparaiso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valparaiso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valparaiso with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 11,1826,948
LuandaAngola 8,9485,560
LuenaAngola 9,3915,836
La PlataArgentina 1,236768
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,327825
La RiojaArgentina 572356
LaboulayeArgentina 727452
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 1,9261,197
Las LomitasArgentina 1,377856
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,8476,740
LavertonAustralia 11,3067,026
LearmonthAustralia 13,8488,605
LongreachAustralia 12,7047,895
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,7057,895
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,1136,906
Low HeadAustralia 10,9126,781
LinzAustria 12,3567,678
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 12,1447,547
LerwickUk 12,1437,546
La PazBolivia 1,8561,153
LavrasBrazil 2,8841,792
LencoisBrazil 3,7762,347
LinharesBrazil 3,4282,130
LondrinaBrazil 2,2201,380
LomBulgaria 12,7907,948
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,3296,419
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,1065,658
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,8077,337
Langara, BcCanada 11,3677,063
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,6175,976
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,0736,259
London, OnCanada 8,5165,292
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,3367,044
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,3836,452
Lytton, BcCanada 10,5006,525
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,9685,573
La Serena-La FloridaChile 343213
LanzhouChina 19,44212,082
Lhasa, TibetChina 18,29011,365
Las GaviotasColombia 4,1752,595
LimonCosta Rica 4,9423,071
LarnacaCyprus 13,2428,229
LimassolCyprus 13,1858,193
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0876,268
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0236,229
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 12,3817,694
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,7203,554
La VegaDominican Republic 5,8053,607
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,7213,555
LuperonDominican Republic 5,8803,654
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,7732,345
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,3292,069
LuxorEgypt 12,7437,919
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,5733,463
Laucala BayFiji 10,7026,650
LappeenrantaFinland 13,6588,487
Le MansFrance 11,4487,114
LilleFrance 11,7877,324
LyonFrance 11,6097,214
LambarnGabon 9,1575,690
LastourvilleGabon 9,3815,829
LibrevilleGabon 9,1525,687
LeipzigGermany 12,3987,704
LindenbergGermany 12,5437,795
LamiaGreece 12,5067,772
LarissaGreece 12,5397,792
LemnosGreece 12,7587,928
LimnosGreece 12,7727,937
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,5723,462
LabeGuinea 7,9384,933
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,1626,936
La CeibaHonduras 5,6723,525
La MesaHonduras 5,6773,528
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 17,12110,639
LudhianaIndia 16,90810,507
Lampedusa IslandItaly 11,5627,185
LatinaItaly 11,9207,407
LatronicoItaly 12,0727,502
LecceItaly 12,2407,606
LodwarKenya 11,7557,305
Luang PrabangLaos 18,41011,440
LiepajaLatvia 13,1338,161
LaukuvaLithuania 13,1768,188
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,9197,407
LazaropoleMacedonia 12,4977,766
LabuanMalaysia 16,86610,480
LuqaMalta 11,7277,287
Le LamentinMartinique 5,4003,356
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,5874,715
LashioMyanmar 18,45111,466
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,4115,848
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,4535,874
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,4435,868
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,4255,857
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,3725,824
LincolnNew Zealand 9,3325,799
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,3545,813
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,3545,813
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,3545,813
LagosNigeria 8,9765,578
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 12,6067,833
LillehammerNorway 12,7517,923
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 16,77610,425
La VictoriaParaguay 1,7581,093
LimaPeru 2,4121,499
LegaspiPhilippines 17,34410,778
LisbonPortugal 10,2186,349
LeninbadRussia 16,45910,228
LevsiRussia 15,6989,755
LungiSierra Leone 7,6684,765
LjubljanaSlovenia 12,2697,624
LanzaroteSpain 9,1735,700
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,9256,789
LocarnoSwitzerland 11,8917,389
LuganoSwitzerland 11,8907,389
LatakiaSyria 13,4518,359
LampangThailand 18,12911,265
LoeiThailand 18,14311,275
Lop BuriThailand 17,82611,077
LomeTogo 8,7625,445
LeemingUk 11,7597,307
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 12,1447,547
London, EnglandUk 11,6447,236
London-GatwickUk 11,6347,229
LynehamUk 11,5527,179
L’VovUkraine 13,0808,128
LjubasevkaUkraine 13,4528,359
LozovajaUkraine 13,9148,646
LubnyUkraine 13,7088,518
LuckUkraine 13,2168,212
LuganskUkraine 14,1188,773
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,7885,461
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,4785,268
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,3634,575
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,3954,595
Lake City, FlUsa 7,1164,422
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,5985,343
Laketown, UtUsa 9,2825,768
Lamar, MoUsa 8,2435,122
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,6714,767
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,6675,386
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2605,754
Langdon, NdUsa 9,5005,903
Laramie, WyUsa 8,9895,586
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,3684,578
Larned, KsUsa 8,4065,224
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,5575,317
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,9445,558
Laurel, MdUsa 8,0294,989
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,3775,206
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,4515,251
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,8235,483
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,2145,104
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,3475,187
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,1865,708
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,9944,967
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,7564,820
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,7414,810
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,9324,929
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,9556,186
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,5635,321
Lexington, MoUsa 8,3475,187
Lexington, VaUsa 7,9184,920
Libby, MtUsa 10,0696,257
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,6235,358
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,0384,995
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,1915,712
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,8474,876
Llano, TxUsa 7,6974,783
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,8545,502
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,9095,536
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,9345,552
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,9335,551
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,4065,223
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,7064,789
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,0595,008
Louisville, MsUsa 7,5744,707
Loup City, NeUsa 8,7385,430
Lowville, NyUsa 8,5505,313
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,0775,019
Luling, TxUsa 7,5104,667
Lusk, WyUsa 9,0845,645
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,8664,888
LivingstoneZambia 9,5585,940
LundaziZambia 10,5606,562
LusakaZambia 9,9416,178
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,9466,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -