Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valparaiso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valparaiso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valparaiso with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 15,9909,937
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 16,21810,078
MilianaAlgeria 10,8296,729
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,4775,268
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,1174,423
Malarg EArgentina 311193
MaquinchaoArgentina 941585
Mar Del PlataArgentina 1,340833
Marcos JuarezArgentina 837520
MendozaArgentina 210131
Mendoza AeroArgentina 217135
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,308813
Mackay MoAustralia 12,6317,849
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,1735,700
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8828,626
MeekatharraAustralia 13,3098,270
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,3217,035
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,3027,023
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,7757,317
Mount GambierAustralia 11,4847,137
Mount IsaAustralia 13,2208,215
MuharraqBahrain 14,4068,952
MinskBelarus 13,4568,362
MogilevBelarus 13,6138,459
MaunBotswana 9,2155,726
MacapaBrazil 4,2302,629
MacauBrazil 4,7262,937
MaceioBrazil 4,4552,768
MachadoBrazil 2,7781,726
ManausBrazil 3,5162,185
MarabaBrazil 3,8232,376
MaringaBrazil 2,1531,338
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,8772,409
Monte AzulBrazil 3,4812,163
Monte SantoBrazil 4,1042,550
MonteiroBrazil 4,4762,782
Montes ClarosBrazil 3,2742,034
Morada NovaBrazil 4,5942,855
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,8912,418
MamfeCameroon 9,4645,881
MarouaCameroon 10,2116,345
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,3297,040
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,8325,488
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,9276,169
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,1447,546
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,0046,838
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,0226,228
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,5466,553
Moncton, NbCanada 8,8205,481
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,0785,641
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,7345,427
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,7295,424
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,8666,131
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,4195,853
Morden, MbCanada 9,5205,916
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,7095,412
MoundouChad 10,2636,378
MatecanaColombia 4,2332,631
MoroniComoros 11,4737,129
MosnovCzech Republic 12,6857,883
MarstalDenmark 12,4567,740
Melville HallDominica 5,4963,415
MichesDominican Republic 5,7843,594
MocaDominican Republic 5,8253,620
MoncionDominican Republic 5,8293,622
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,8813,654
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,7623,580
MilagroEcuador 3,5472,204
Mersa MatruhEgypt 12,5387,791
MinyaEgypt 12,6867,883
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,2955,776
MassawaEritrea 12,8407,979
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 11,9877,449
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 13,1948,199
MarseilleFrance 11,4897,139
MontpellierFrance 11,4147,093
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,4532,767
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,2693,896
MakokouGabon 9,4805,891
MayumbaGabon 9,0325,612
MitzicGabon 9,3695,822
MkamboGabon 9,6065,970
MoandaGabon 9,3955,838
MouilaGabon 9,1605,692
MagdeburgGermany 12,3837,695
MunichGermany 12,2067,585
MünsterGermany 12,1367,541
MethoniGreece 12,3497,674
MilosGreece 12,5647,808
MitiliniGreece 12,8437,981
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 12,8407,979
MacentaGuinea 7,9754,956
MamouGuinea 7,8874,901
Midway IslandHawaii 13,0858,131
MiskolcHungary 12,7927,949
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,9029,882
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 17,21610,698
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 16,10710,009
MusulipatnamIndia 16,66210,354
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,13810,028
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,4179,580
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,57410,299
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,3278,903
MashhadIran 15,5419,658
Malin HeadIreland 11,5357,168
M. CalamitaItaly 11,8057,336
Marina Di GinosaItaly 12,1557,553
Messina, SicilyItaly 11,9377,418
MilanItaly 11,8817,383
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 11,8547,366
Mount ArgentarioItaly 11,8417,358
ManIvory Coast 8,0665,012
MaebashiJapan 17,24410,715
MaizuruJapan 17,57810,923
MakurazakiJapan 17,99411,182
MatsueJapan 17,78211,050
MatsumotoJapan 17,34110,776
MatsuyamaJapan 17,80211,062
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,71611,009
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,5459,660
MishimaJapan 17,24910,719
MitoJapan 17,11810,637
MiyakejimaJapan 17,18610,680
MiyakoJapan 16,98110,552
MiyakojimaJapan 18,18111,298
MiyakonojoJapan 17,93111,142
MiyazakiJapan 17,90411,126
MombetsuJapan 16,79910,439
MoriokaJapan 17,04810,594
MuroranJapan 17,02910,582
MurotomisakiJapan 17,66710,978
MutsuJapan 17,02610,580
Ma’AnJordan 13,2288,220
MafraqJordan 13,3648,305
MombasaKenya 11,6687,251
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,4319,589
MaseruLesotho 9,0005,593
MonroviaLiberia 7,7434,811
MisratahLibya 11,5757,193
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,4557,118
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,0956,895
MananjaryMadagascar 11,2106,966
MorondavaMadagascar 10,9596,810
MakhangaMalawi 10,4556,497
MangochiMalawi 10,6006,587
MwmosaMalawi 10,5216,538
MzimbaMalawi 10,6226,601
MzuzuMalawi 10,6866,640
MalaccaMalaysia 16,52810,271
MersingMalaysia 16,57710,301
MiriMalaysia 16,78410,430
MaleMaldives 15,1469,412
MenakaMali 9,4805,891
MoptiMali 8,8505,499
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,9938,074
MazatlanMexico 7,2864,527
MeridaMexico 6,3143,924
Mexico CityMexico 6,5464,068
MonterreyMexico 7,2184,486
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,6744,148
MaantyMongolia 18,42111,447
MandalgoviMongolia 18,57811,545
MatadMongolia 18,34111,397
MurenMongolia 18,03011,204
MarrakechMorocco 9,7666,068
MeknesMorocco 10,1086,281
MideltMorocco 10,0786,263
MaputoMozambique 9,6265,982
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,0316,855
MandalayMyanmar 18,25911,346
MeiktilaMyanmar 18,14511,276
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,50010,875
MindatMyanmar 18,05611,220
MonywaMyanmar 18,19911,309
MyeikMyanmar 17,50010,875
MyitkyinaMyanmar 18,61411,567
MaastrichtNetherlands 11,9657,435
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,3165,789
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,5255,919
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,6105,972
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,5255,919
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,4155,851
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,5515,935
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,3995,841
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,4815,892
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,4615,879
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,4695,884
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,3235,793
ManaguaNicaragua 5,2763,279
MasatepeNicaragua 5,2443,259
MagariaNiger 9,8846,142
Maine SoroaNiger 10,1766,323
MaradiNiger 9,7516,060
MaiduguriNigeria 10,1906,332
MakurdiNigeria 9,5215,917
MinnaNigeria 9,4585,878
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,39111,429
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 13,1328,160
MajisOman 14,8849,249
MasirahOman 14,9179,269
Muscat  Oman 15,0009,321
MultanPakistan 16,47210,236
MurreePakistan 16,73510,399
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,2558,858
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,598993
MoyobambaPeru 3,0601,901
MactanPhilippines 17,05910,601
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,63110,956
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,5266,541
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,7046,030
MagadanRussia 15,7689,799
MahackalaRussia 14,6439,099
Malye KarmakulyRussia 14,6039,075
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 14,6039,075
MarkovoRussia 14,6299,090
MinusinskRussia 17,34010,775
MogocaRussia 17,55410,908
MoscowRussia 14,1218,775
MurmanskRussia 13,9648,678
MadinahSaudi Arabia 13,3238,279
MatamSenegal 8,1795,083
MogadishuSomalia 12,5787,816
MadridSpain 10,7086,654
Madrid (b)Spain 10,6966,647
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 11,1986,959
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,3796,450
MelillaSpain 10,3886,455
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,7126,656
MalakalSudan 11,7687,313
MbabaneSwaziland 9,4845,893
MontreuxSwitzerland 11,7817,321
Mae Hong SonThailand 18,14411,275
Mae SariangThailand 18,03711,208
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,92611,140
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 18,13711,270
MalatyaTurkey 13,7528,545
MersinTurkey 13,4058,330
MuglaTurkey 12,9058,019
Manchester, EnglandUk 11,6607,245
ManstonUk 11,7317,290
MeloUruguay 1,582983
MercedesUruguay 1,213754
MontevideoUruguay 1,389863
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,4234,613
Madison, FlUsa 7,2264,490
Madison, InUsa 8,1345,054
Madison, NeUsa 8,7495,437
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,6675,386
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,4405,245
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,7355,428
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,0595,008
Marengo, IlUsa 8,5385,306
Marion, InUsa 8,3695,201
Marion, NcUsa 7,7564,820
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,9965,590
Marshall, TxUsa 7,6854,776
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,0384,995
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,9718,060
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,1545,067
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,2225,731
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,1085,039
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,7884,840
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,3985,218
Medford, WiUsa 8,9035,532
Mellette, SdUsa 9,1195,667
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,8194,859
Mena, ArUsa 7,9294,927
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,4974,659
Mexia, TxUsa 7,6704,766
Mexico, MoUsa 8,2915,152
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,6064,105
Midland, TxUsa 7,9244,924
Milan, MnUsa 9,0305,612
Milbank, SdUsa 9,0715,637
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,4965,901
Milford, DeUsa 8,0164,981
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,4444,626
Millen, GaUsa 7,4054,601
Millport, OhUsa 8,2915,152
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,3645,197
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,6175,355
Minden, NeUsa 8,7115,413
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,9445,558
Minonk, IlUsa 8,4215,233
Missoula, MtUsa 9,8726,135
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,3074,541
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,5145,291
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,4785,268
Monroe, NcUsa 7,6274,740
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,0305,612
Montgomery AlUsa 7,4364,621
Montrose, CoUsa 8,7695,449
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,1275,050
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,5864,714
Morganton, NcUsa 7,7564,820
Moro, OrUsa 10,0286,231
Morris, MnUsa 9,1345,676
Morrison, IlUsa 8,5395,306
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,8514,879
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,5375,305
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,4855,273
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,6775,392
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,5925,339
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,1095,039
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,8194,859
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,6095,349
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,0515,003
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,8683,025
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,8453,011
MaracayVenezuela 4,8232,997
MaturinVenezuela 4,8273,000
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,7612,959
MeridaVenezuela 4,6262,875
MagoyeZambia 9,8286,107
MansaZambia 10,2466,367
MbalaZambia 10,6116,594
MfuweZambia 10,3846,453
MisamfuZambia 10,5256,540
MonguZambia 9,4765,889
MpikaZambia 10,4276,479
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,4166,472
Mt MakuluZambia 9,9146,160
MumbwaZambia 9,8496,120
MwinilungaZambia 9,8056,093
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,8586,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -