Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valparaiso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valparaiso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valparaiso with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,5806,575
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,9786,200
OranArgentina 1,281796
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9028,639
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7307,910
OstendeBelgium 11,8167,343
ObidosBrazil 3,8202,374
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,9245,545
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,7215,420
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,7205,419
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 863537
OdenseDenmark 12,4797,754
OtavaloEcuador 3,7712,343
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,2966,398
OuluFinland 13,5928,446
OroomiehIran 14,3128,893
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 11,6397,232
OdienneIvory Coast 8,2085,100
ObihiroJapan 16,83710,463
OfunatoJapan 17,00610,567
OitaJapan 17,90411,125
OkayamaJapan 17,70311,001
OkinoerabuJapan 18,01811,197
OmaezakiJapan 17,31010,757
OmuJapan 16,82410,454
OnahamaJapan 17,08110,614
OsakaJapan 17,55710,910
OshimaJapan 17,20710,692
OtaruJapan 17,00810,569
OwaseJapan 17,48910,868
OuarzazateMorocco 9,7966,088
OujoaMorocco 10,4276,479
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,4107,090
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,3965,839
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,4215,854
OphirNew Zealand 9,3925,836
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,4165,851
OtautauNew Zealand 9,4045,844
OcotalNicaragua 5,4363,378
OrlandNorway 12,8277,971
OsloNorway 12,7107,898
OhotskRussia 16,15110,037
OkhotskRussia 16,15110,037
OlekminskRussia 16,85510,474
OlenekRussia 16,0619,981
OmskRussia 16,33310,150
OnegaRussia 14,1928,819
OrenburgRussia 15,2619,483
OymyakonRussia 15,8979,879
OviedoSpain 10,7636,689
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 13,0328,098
Orkney IslandsUk 11,9897,450
OdessaUkraine 13,4438,354
OvrucUkraine 13,4558,361
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,7944,843
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,7815,456
Oakland, MdUsa 8,0475,001
Oakley, IdUsa 9,4205,854
Oconto, WiUsa 8,8255,484
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,6825,395
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,0895,027
Olathe, KsUsa 8,3775,206
Olivia, MnUsa 8,9815,581
Olympia, WaUsa 10,2896,394
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,6435,371
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,6545,378
Oolitic, InUsa 8,1725,078
Orlando, FlUsa 6,9164,297
Orono, MeUsa 8,6765,391
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,7465,435
Oswego, NyUsa 8,5195,294
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,4315,239
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,3775,206
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,0394,995
Owosso, MiUsa 8,5555,316
Ozark, ArUsa 7,9294,927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -