Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valparaiso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valparaiso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valparaiso with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 922573
ReconquistaArgentina 1,165724
Rio CuartoArgentina 640398
Rio GallegosArgentina 2,0751,290
RivadaviaArgentina 1,266787
RosarioArgentina 962598
RichmondAustralia 11,4127,092
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,3527,676
RecifeBrazil 4,6382,882
RemansoBrazil 3,9452,452
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,5831,605
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,9521,834
Rio NegroBrazil 2,1941,363
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,6211,629
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,3446,428
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,6095,971
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,8476,119
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,8476,119
Resolute, NtCanada 12,1047,522
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,4116,470
Roberval, QcCanada 9,0655,633
RuoqiangChina 18,03911,210
Rafael NunezColombia 4,8543,016
RandersDenmark 12,5097,773
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,7603,580
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,8533,637
Rapa NuiEaster Island 3,7242,314
RumipambaEcuador 3,6412,263
Ras ElnakbEgypt 13,1148,149
Ras NsranyEgypt 13,0058,082
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,9328,036
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,6462,887
RostockGermany 12,5147,776
RhodesGreece 12,8467,983
RaufarhöfnIceland 12,0017,458
ReykhólarIceland 11,7257,286
ReykjavíkIceland 11,6247,223
RamsarIran 14,7729,180
RashtIran 14,6939,130
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 11,3727,067
RadicofaniItaly 11,9127,402
Resia PassItaly 12,0377,480
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,0327,477
RivoltoItaly 12,1657,560
Rolle PassItaly 12,0967,517
RomeItaly 11,9137,403
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 11,8857,386
Ronchi LegionariItaly 12,1867,573
RumoiJapan 16,94210,528
RigaLatvia 13,3208,277
RaseiniaiLithuania 13,2228,216
RodriguesMauritius 12,4247,720
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 17,86511,102
RabatMorocco 10,0336,235
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,80411,064
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,0135,601
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,4405,866
RangioraNew Zealand 9,3525,811
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,4815,892
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,6946,024
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,4815,892
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,4805,891
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,3835,831
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,5725,948
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,3575,815
RivasNicaragua 5,1803,219
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 16,15410,038
RebolyRussia 13,8348,597
Rostov On DonRussia 14,1338,782
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,9768,685
RagaSudan 11,1496,928
RashadSudan 11,8477,362
RenkSudan 12,0027,458
RumbekSudan 11,4247,099
RanongThailand 17,24810,718
Roi EtThailand 18,05811,222
RizeTurkey 14,0338,720
RepetekTurkmenistan 15,8889,873
Razdel’NajaUkraine 13,4078,331
RomnyUkraine 13,7578,549
RovnoUkraine 13,2548,236
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,8679,239
RochaUruguay 1,559969
Racine, WiUsa 8,5905,338
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,6994,784
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,1665,696
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,1695,697
Reading, PaUsa 8,1705,077
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,6836,017
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,5075,908
Redding, CaUsa 9,7156,037
Redlands, CaUsa 8,8595,505
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,4925,899
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,3885,213
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,8664,888
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,8664,888
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,8734,892
Rochester, MnUsa 8,8245,483
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,4905,276
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,8235,483
Rockford, IlUsa 8,5615,320
Rockville, InUsa 8,2805,146
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,6905,400
Rome, GaUsa 7,5904,717
Roseau, MnUsa 9,4465,870
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,9636,191
Roswell, NmUsa 8,1605,071
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,0224,985
Rushville, IlUsa 8,3715,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -