Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valparaiso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valparaiso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valparaiso with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 16,0869,996
ShkoderAlbania 12,4367,728
SkikdaAlgeria 11,2096,965
SaltaArgentina 1,058657
San AntonioArgentina 1,016631
San LuisArgentina 443275
San RafaelArgentina 305190
Santa RosaArgentina 739459
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 874543
SarmientoArgentina 1,409876
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,3607,059
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,3667,063
SalzburgAustria 12,2567,616
SakiAzerbaijan 14,5809,060
SalyanAzerbaijan 14,6939,130
SamaxiAzerbaijan 14,6889,127
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,0475,622
SaveBenin 8,9915,587
Santa CruzBolivia 1,8681,161
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 12,4397,730
SalvadorBrazil 3,9802,473
Santa MariaBrazil 1,6901,050
SantaremBrazil 3,8062,365
SantosBrazil 2,6161,625
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,5861,607
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,5342,196
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,4742,780
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,0891,298
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,6191,006
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,8321,760
Sao LuisBrazil 4,3892,728
Sao MateusBrazil 3,4892,168
São PauloBrazil 2,6121,623
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,6481,645
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,6661,656
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,0312,505
SerrinhaBrazil 4,0422,512
Sete LagoasBrazil 3,0581,900
SobralBrazil 4,5622,835
SoureBrazil 4,2942,669
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,6512,269
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,6491,025
SurubimBrazil 4,5892,852
SadovoBulgaria 12,8457,982
SandanskiBulgaria 12,6927,887
SofiaBulgaria 12,7507,923
SiemreapCambodia 17,77311,044
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,6285,362
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,9596,188
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,7245,422
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,2326,980
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,3487,052
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,9615,569
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0846,266
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,9405,555
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,7726,072
Scott, SkCanada 10,1756,323
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,2665,758
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,6675,386
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,7225,420
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,5357,789
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4545,875
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,4675,883
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,6616,625
Smithers, BcCanada 11,1326,918
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,1525,687
Summerside, PeCanada 8,8635,508
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,9356,173
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,9396,176
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,8735,514
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,9525,563
SalCape Verde 7,5324,680
SantiagoChile 6742
SewellChile 13785
ShanghaiChina 18,81711,693
ShantouChina 18,70411,623
ShenyangChina 18,40311,436
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,1923,227
Simon BolivarColombia 4,9193,057
San JoseCosta Rica 4,9683,087
SibenikCroatia 12,2507,612
SplitCroatia 12,2787,630
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,7237,906
StudsgårdDenmark 12,4287,723
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,8163,614
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7193,554
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,7913,598
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,8243,619
SamanaDominican Republic 5,8083,609
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,7243,557
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,8163,614
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,7303,561
San JuanDominican Republic 5,7603,579
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,7253,557
SanchezDominican Republic 5,8073,608
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,8323,624
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,8363,626
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,7213,555
San GabrielEcuador 3,8022,363
SalloumEgypt 12,3747,690
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,2837,633
SohagEgypt 12,6977,890
St. KatrineEgypt 13,0098,084
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,5393,442
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,3381,453
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,6888,506
StrasbourgFrance 11,9477,424
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,5782,845
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,6432,885
SukhumiGeorgia 14,1368,784
SchleswigGermany 12,3847,696
StuttgartGermany 12,0587,493
SamosGreece 12,8087,959
Skiros IslandGreece 12,6717,874
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 12,4797,754
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,2546,994
SiguiriGuinea 8,2075,100
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,6363,502
SzegedHungary 12,6687,872
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 12,4747,752
StykkisholmurIceland 11,6787,257
SagarIndia 16,90910,508
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,87010,483
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,8539,230
SemnanIran 14,9789,308
ShahroudIran 15,1339,404
ShirazIran 14,7149,143
ShannonIreland 11,2657,000
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 11,6847,260
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 12,1517,551
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 12,2347,603
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 11,8537,365
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 11,5607,183
Scuro MountainItaly 12,0627,495
SigonellaItaly 11,8467,361
SassandraIvory Coast 8,0274,988
SagaJapan 18,02611,201
SaigoJapan 17,75711,034
SakaiJapan 17,76711,041
SakataJapan 17,16810,668
SapporoJapan 16,98610,555
SaseboJapan 18,07711,233
SendaiJapan 17,08010,614
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,76711,041
ShimonosekiJapan 17,97311,169
ShinjoJapan 17,12910,644
ShionomisakiJapan 17,52310,889
ShirakawaJapan 17,14210,652
ShizuokaJapan 17,29610,748
SumotoJapan 17,61110,943
SuttsuJapan 17,08010,613
SuwaJapan 17,32810,768
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 720447
SavannakhetLaos 18,13711,270
SiauliaiLithuania 13,2528,235
SiluteLithuania 13,1198,153
SkopjeMacedonia 12,5897,823
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,8657,373
SalimaMalawi 10,5876,579
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,85610,474
SibuMalaysia 16,59110,310
SanMali 8,7065,410
SegouMali 8,6005,344
SikassoMali 8,4975,280
St. BrandonMauritius 12,4257,721
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,0363,751
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 18,56611,537
SainshandMongolia 18,68811,613
SafiMorocco 9,7316,047
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,4455,869
SittweMyanmar 17,87911,110
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,5295,922
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 12,4017,706
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,5148,398
SaiqOman 14,9159,269
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,2838,876
SurOman 15,0619,359
SialkotPakistan 16,81510,449
SibbiPakistan 16,12310,019
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,518943
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,0021,244
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,92410,517
SandomierzPoland 12,9648,056
SniezkaPoland 12,5777,815
SuwalkiPoland 13,1698,183
SzczecinPoland 12,6297,848
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,1026,278
Santa MariaPortugal 9,1225,669
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,7453,570
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,7697,314
Satu MareRomania 12,9298,034
SibiuRomania 12,9348,037
SulinaRomania 13,3258,281
SadrinskRussia 15,7239,770
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,7528,546
SalekhardRussia 15,3819,558
SaratovRussia 14,6389,096
SejmcanRussia 15,5269,648
SelagoncyRussia 16,30110,129
Simusir IslandRussia 16,09710,003
SkovorodinoRussia 17,39510,810
SmolenskRussia 13,7568,548
SociRussia 14,0438,726
SortovalaRussia 13,8028,577
SuntarRussia 16,71510,387
SurgutRussia 15,9839,932
SverdlovskRussia 15,5219,645
SyktyvkarRussia 14,8569,231
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,7383,566
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,8985,529
SeychellesSeychelles 13,0128,086
SingaporeSingapore 16,46010,229
SliacSlovakia 12,7087,897
SeoulSouth Korea 18,30211,373
SineijuSouth Korea 18,42611,450
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,6166,597
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 11,0026,837
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,9036,775
SevilleSpain 10,3366,423
SennarSudan 12,1827,570
ShambatSudan 12,2007,581
ShendiSudan 12,3417,669
StenseleSweden 13,2208,215
StockholmSweden 13,0708,122
StorlienSweden 12,9258,032
SundsvallSweden 13,1498,171
SantisSwitzerland 11,9857,448
SongeaTanzania 10,8746,757
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,19011,304
SongkhlaThailand 17,02010,576
Suphan BuriThailand 17,77311,044
Surat ThaniThailand 17,17910,675
SurinThailand 17,92711,140
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,9655,571
SokodeTogo 8,9355,553
SfaxTunisia 11,3667,063
SousseTunisia 11,4277,101
SamsunTurkey 13,7018,514
SiirtTurkey 14,0588,736
SivasTurkey 13,7088,519
SaragtTurkmenistan 15,6869,748
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 11,2066,963
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,7817,321
SarataUkraine 13,3498,295
SarnyUkraine 13,3108,271
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 13,6398,476
SumyUkraine 13,8438,602
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,8179,207
SaltoUruguay 1,246774
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,5035,905
Safford, AzUsa 8,3935,215
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,6095,350
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,8804,275
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,2235,110
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,6785,393
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,8715,513
Salem, InUsa 8,1525,066
Salem, OrUsa 10,1236,290
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2115,724
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,7954,844
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,5274,677
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,7575,442
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,4785,890
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,7453,570
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,1765,702
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,1625,693
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,0325,613
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,1355,677
Santuck, ScUsa 7,6464,751
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,9405,556
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,3204,548
Scott City, KsUsa 8,4795,269
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,9635,570
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,1525,066
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,3156,410
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,3006,400
Sedan, KsUsa 8,2205,108
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,4166,473
Selma, AlUsa 7,4184,609
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,2315,115
Seymour, InUsa 8,1525,066
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,0254,987
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,3765,826
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,6584,759
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,7725,451
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,9055,534
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,4515,251
Southport, NcUsa 7,4854,651
Sparta, IlUsa 8,1425,060
Spencer, WvUsa 8,0715,015
Spickard, MoUsa 8,4705,264
Spokane, WaUsa 10,0906,270
Spooner, WiUsa 9,0115,600
Springfield, IlUsa 8,3235,172
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,1455,061
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,5648,429
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,0365,615
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,2235,110
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,9685,573
Stamford, CtUsa 8,2345,117
State College, PaUsa 8,2355,117
State University, MsUsa 7,5744,707
State University, NmUsa 8,1505,064
Staunton, VaUsa 7,9544,943
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,9575,566
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,3975,218
Stockton, CaUsa 9,4375,864
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,7635,445
Storrs, CtUsa 8,3195,170
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,9294,927
Summerville, ScUsa 7,4024,600
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,0646,254
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,3195,169
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,6155,354
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,4795,269
SamarkandUzbekistan 16,22010,079
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,5452,824
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,5652,837
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,3112,679
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,1525,687
SocotraYemen 14,0158,709
SenangaZambia 9,4355,863
SerenjeZambia 10,2346,360
SeshekeZambia 9,4455,869
SolweziZambia 9,9566,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -