Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valparaiso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valparaiso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valparaiso with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 2,4341,512
UaupesBrazil 3,7082,304
UbatubaBrazil 2,7531,711
UberabaBrazil 2,7291,696
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,8516,743
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 17,81711,071
UpernavikGreenland 11,8197,344
UummannaqGreenland 11,6267,225
UdineItaly 12,1827,570
Ustica IslandItaly 11,7857,323
UenoJapan 17,50010,874
UnzendakeJapan 18,02311,200
UrakawaJapan 16,88410,492
UshibukaJapan 18,03711,209
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,17210,671
UwajimaJapan 17,81711,072
UkmergeLithuania 13,3178,275
UtenaLithuania 13,3758,311
UlaangomMongolia 17,69110,993
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 18,34811,401
UlgiiMongolia 17,64610,966
UliastaiMongolia 18,08811,240
UmnugoviMongolia 17,73511,021
UnderkhaanMongolia 18,41711,444
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,96111,161
UfaRussia 15,2739,491
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,8949,255
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 17,91811,135
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,3589,543
Ust-BarguzinRussia 17,74511,027
Ust-CilmaRussia 14,8349,218
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,2049,448
Ust-MajaRussia 16,44910,222
Ust-OlojRussia 15,0549,355
Umm BeninSudan 12,1867,572
UmeňSweden 13,3278,281
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 18,00011,185
Udon ThaniThailand 18,17411,294
Uttaradit EastThailand 18,09211,243
UrfaTurkey 13,7648,553
UsakTurkey 13,0518,110
Uman’Ukraine 13,4788,376
UzgorodUkraine 12,9198,028
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,1555,067
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,3185,169
Urbana, IlUsa 8,3015,159
Urbana, OhUsa 8,2335,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -