Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valparaiso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valparaiso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valparaiso with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,4377,107
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8309,215
WilliamtownAustralia 11,4287,102
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,0118,085
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2788,251
WoomeraAustralia 12,3037,645
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2548,857
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,5635,943
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,5545,316
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,6127,216
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,9177,405
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,7045,409
Windsor, OnCanada 8,4575,255
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,5735,949
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,9636,191
WillemstadCuraçao 5,0313,126
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,8486,741
WajimaJapan 17,43510,834
WakamatsuJapan 17,16810,668
WakayamaJapan 17,58610,928
WakkanaiJapan 16,90110,502
WajirKenya 12,0797,506
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,2535,128
WindhoekNamibia 8,5075,286
WaihiNew Zealand 9,5645,943
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,3785,827
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,4265,857
WaimateNew Zealand 9,3395,803
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,4365,864
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,3265,795
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,3355,801
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,4595,878
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,4285,859
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,8446,117
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,3355,801
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,4595,878
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,4355,863
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,3455,807
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,3835,830
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,6475,995
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,3515,811
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,4375,864
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,3595,816
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,3555,814
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,5275,920
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,6235,980
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,5855,956
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,6916,022
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,3625,817
WintonNew Zealand 9,3885,834
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,7066,031
WarsawPoland 12,9728,061
WroclawPoland 12,6687,872
WonsanSouth Korea 18,21811,321
Wad MedaniSudan 12,2187,592
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,4247,720
WauSudan 11,3217,035
WaddingtonUk 11,7417,296
Waco, TxUsa 7,6904,779
Wake IslandUsa 14,1228,775
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,5435,309
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,7495,437
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,6384,746
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,9866,206
Walnut, IlUsa 8,5605,319
Warren, OhUsa 8,2915,152
Warren, PaUsa 8,3795,207
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,2655,136
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,0134,979
Washington, IaUsa 8,5035,284
Washington, InUsa 8,1725,078
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,7074,789
Watertown, NyUsa 8,5765,330
Watertown, SdUsa 9,0595,629
Watertown, WiUsa 8,6455,372
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,3965,218
Waverly, OhUsa 8,1005,033
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,2384,497
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,4684,641
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,7644,825
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,8294,865
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,9614,947
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,1815,084
West Chester, PaUsa 8,1335,054
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,7044,166
West Point, GaUsa 7,4824,649
West Point, NyUsa 8,2345,117
White Hall, IlUsa 8,2405,121
Whitestown, InUsa 8,2615,133
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,9774,957
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,3165,168
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,1896,332
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,2795,145
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,8084,852
Williamson, WvUsa 7,9754,956
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,2785,144
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,5905,959
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,1335,054
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,0935,029
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,5134,668
Windsor, IlUsa 8,2165,106
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,0324,991
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,8515,500
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,5095,909
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,1865,708
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,5224,674
Winslow, AzUsa 8,6185,355
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,6314,742
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,0294,990
Wooster, OhUsa 8,2825,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -