Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valparaiso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valparaiso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valparaiso with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 14,3398,910
YardmiliAzerbaijan 14,6169,083
YevlaxAzerbaijan 14,5659,051
YaoundeCameroon 9,5545,937
YokoCameroon 9,7386,051
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,5585,318
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2977,020
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,8606,127
YanjiChina 17,91011,129
YichangChina 19,67312,225
YinchuanChina 19,36012,031
YiningChina 17,34210,776
YariguiesColombia 4,4592,771
YamasaDominican Republic 5,7583,578
YasicaDominican Republic 5,8513,636
YazdIran 14,9489,289
YakushimaJapan 17,93911,148
YamagataJapan 17,12810,644
YamaguchiJapan 17,92611,139
YokkaichiJapan 17,46210,851
YokohamaJapan 17,18610,680
YonagoJapan 17,75811,035
YonagunijimaJapan 18,34611,400
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,0459,971
YeMyanmar 17,75011,030
YolaNigeria 9,9736,198
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,26811,352
YurimaguasPeru 3,0601,901
YekaterinburgRussia 15,5229,645
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,77710,426
YerbentTurkmenistan 15,5039,634
Yakima, WaUsa 10,1386,300
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,0427,483
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,5475,932
York, PaUsa 8,1405,058
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,3165,168
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,6055,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -