Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valparaiso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valparaiso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valparaiso with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,0866,268
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,9256,789
AlgiersAlgeria 10,9306,792
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 11,2747,006
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,184736
AzulArgentina 1,109689
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,8527,365
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3947,702
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,1678,182
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2368,225
AmberleyAustralia 11,8407,357
AgdamAzerbaijan 14,5179,021
AstaraAzerbaijan 14,6599,109
AimoresBrazil 3,3342,072
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,0292,504
AltamiraBrazil 3,8532,394
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,1801,976
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,8431,767
ApodiBrazil 4,5932,854
AracajuBrazil 4,2522,642
AracuaiBrazil 3,4152,122
AragarcasBrazil 2,6861,669
AraxaBrazil 2,8241,755
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,4352,756
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,4356,485
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,4256,478
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4157,715
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,0255,608
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,8527,986
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,4265,858
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,3175,790
AbecheChad 11,0196,847
AntofagastaChile 1,064661
AricaChile 1,6311,013
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,8222,375
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,8812,412
AraucaColombia 4,4552,769
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,8573,639
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,8073,609
AzuaDominican Republic 5,7273,559
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,7657,933
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,9238,031
AswanEgypt 12,6687,872
AsyutEgypt 12,6597,867
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,5483,448
AsmaraEritrea 12,7727,937
AssabEritrea 13,0038,080
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,4027,707
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 11,6467,237
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,3644,576
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,5017,147
AccraGhana 8,5985,343
AlexandroupolisGreece 12,8667,995
AthensGreece 12,5647,808
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 12,5547,801
AasiaatGreenland 11,4097,090
AmmassalikGreenland 11,3377,045
AputiteqGreenland 11,6647,248
AkureyriIceland 11,8737,378
AgraIndia 16,98710,556
AhmedabadIndia 16,30910,135
AkolaIndia 16,58810,308
AllahabadIndia 17,25810,724
AmritsarIndia 16,82710,457
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,4589,606
AbadanIran 14,3508,917
ArakIran 14,6149,081
AlbengaItaly 11,7237,285
AlgheroItaly 11,5357,168
AmendolaItaly 12,1257,535
AnconaItaly 12,0747,503
ArezzoItaly 11,9487,425
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,2385,119
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,2975,156
AbashiriJapan 16,73310,398
AburatsuJapan 17,89811,122
AikawaJapan 17,31310,759
AjiroJapan 17,23310,709
AkitaJapan 17,13910,650
AkuneJapan 18,01811,197
AomoriJapan 17,07010,607
AsahikawaJapan 16,88810,495
AsosanJapan 17,95011,155
AmmanJordan 13,3258,280
AlmatyKazakhstan 17,01910,576
AinaziLatvia 13,3718,309
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,6457,236
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,8287,350
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,3197,033
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,9367,417
AtarMauritania 8,5625,321
AgalegaMauritius 12,6737,875
AcapulcoMexico 6,3143,924
AayanbulagMongolia 18,22511,325
AltaiMongolia 18,17911,296
ArvaikheerMongolia 18,45111,466
AgadirMorocco 9,5655,944
AmsterdamNetherlands 12,0007,457
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,3955,838
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,4665,882
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,5285,921
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,6495,996
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,3575,815
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,3555,814
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,6626,004
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,6736,011
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,6756,012
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,6756,012
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,6756,012
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,6756,012
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,1883,224
AgadezNiger 10,0526,247
AsuncionParaguay 1,563971
ArequipaPeru 1,8541,152
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,95111,155
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,7283,559
AradRomania 12,7517,923
AjanRussia 16,58210,304
AldanRussia 16,91310,510
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 14,8069,201
AleksandrovskoeRussia 16,22610,083
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,66510,356
AnadyrRussia 14,2908,880
ArkhangelskRussia 14,3058,889
ArmavirRussia 14,1828,813
AstrakhanRussia 14,7329,154
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,1406,301
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,6086,592
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,7176,660
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,7726,694
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,5396,549
Abu HamedSudan 12,4837,757
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,1847,571
AqiqSudan 12,8647,994
ArbaatSudan 12,8367,976
AromaSudan 12,5457,796
AtbaraSudan 12,4457,733
Abu KamalSyria 13,8508,606
AleppoSyria 13,5978,449
AranyaprathetThailand 17,77211,044
AtakpameTogo 8,8415,494
AdanaTurkey 13,4688,369
AfyonTurkey 13,1458,168
AnkaraTurkey 13,3818,315
AntalyaTurkey 13,0848,131
AshgabatTurkmenistan 15,4419,595
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,9097,401
AberporthUk 11,4537,117
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 11,5007,146
Aj-PetriUkraine 13,6288,468
Askanija NovaUkraine 13,6738,497
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,6979,133
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,6809,122
ArtigasUruguay 1,409876
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,6814,773
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,1485,685
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,3366,423
Abilene, TxUsa 7,8674,889
Ada, MnUsa 9,2665,758
Adrian, MiUsa 8,4435,247
Aiken, ScUsa 7,5374,683
Akron, OhUsa 8,2875,150
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,6205,357
Albany, GaUsa 7,3534,569
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,4285,237
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,8185,479
Albion, NeUsa 8,7815,456
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,4235,234
Aledo, IlUsa 8,4785,268
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,9865,584
Algona, IaUsa 8,7665,448
Alice, TxUsa 7,3534,569
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,2025,097
Alliance, NeUsa 8,9515,562
Alma, MiUsa 8,5695,325
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,7715,451
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,8364,870
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,2305,114
Amherst, MaUsa 8,3425,184
Amite, LaUsa 7,3744,582
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,6237,844
Anderson, InUsa 8,2615,133
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6624,762
Angelica, NyUsa 8,3695,201
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,4435,247
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,3537,055
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,1284,430
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,7704,207
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,7024,786
Ashland, WiUsa 9,1165,665
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,2716,383
Atchison, KsUsa 8,4395,244
Athens, GaUsa 7,5534,694
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,5414,686
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,0645,011
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,5489,040
Auburn, NeUsa 8,5125,289
Augusta, GaUsa 7,4674,640
Augusta, MtUsa 9,7916,084
Aurora, IlUsa 8,5175,292
Austin, TxUsa 7,5754,707
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 16,0059,946
AndizanUzbekistan 16,67510,362
AcariguaVenezuela 4,7362,943
AdenYemen 13,2048,205


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -