Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valparaiso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valparaiso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valparaiso with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,8836,763
In SalahAlgeria 10,2546,372
InnsbruckAustria 12,1187,530
IbiriteBrazil 3,0411,890
IguatuBrazil 4,4212,747
IlheusBrazil 3,8092,367
ImperatrizBrazil 3,9112,430
IndaialBrazil 2,2101,373
IpameriBrazil 2,8521,772
IraiBrazil 1,8341,139
IreceBrazil 3,8332,382
ItaberabaBrazil 3,8552,395
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,5732,220
ItaitubaBrazil 3,5602,212
ItamarandibaBrazil 3,2832,040
ItaperunaBrazil 3,1611,965
ItapevaBrazil 2,3871,483
ItirucuBrazil 3,8352,383
ItuacuBrazil 3,6922,294
IvinhemaBrazil 2,0621,281
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3797,693
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,1916,333
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,3707,687
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,7616,687
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,6057,833
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,388862
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 3,7202,312
Isla Diego RamirezChile 2,6171,626
ImbertDominican Republic 5,8663,645
IzobambaEcuador 3,7122,306
IsmailiaEgypt 12,9378,039
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,5343,439
IoanninaGreece 12,4197,717
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,4847,136
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 12,1517,551
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,58310,305
IranshahrIran 15,3749,553
IstranaItaly 12,0857,510
IidaJapan 17,35210,783
IizukaJapan 17,99211,181
IrakoJapan 17,41310,820
IriomotejimaJapan 18,28311,361
IrozakiJapan 17,25210,721
IshigakijimaJapan 18,24411,337
IshinomakiJapan 17,04410,592
IwamizawaJapan 16,94610,531
IzuharaJapan 18,12411,263
IrbidJordan 13,3378,288
IfraneMorocco 10,1066,280
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,3685,821
IlorinNigeria 9,2115,724
InchonNorth Korea 18,33311,392
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,4698,370
IslamabadPakistan 16,70410,380
IquitosPeru 3,2572,024
IloiloPhilippines 17,17210,671
IasiRomania 13,2408,228
IcaRussia 15,6529,726
IlirnejRussia 14,6779,120
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,92910,520
IrkutskRussia 17,84111,087
Ivdel’Russia 15,3849,560
IbizaSpain 10,9376,796
IspartaTurkey 13,1068,144
IstanbulTurkey 13,1188,152
IzmirTurkey 12,8617,992
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 13,0798,127
IzmailUkraine 13,2668,243
Imperial, NeUsa 8,8175,479
Independence, KsUsa 8,2015,096
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,5675,324
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,2375,119
Indianola, IaUsa 8,5575,317
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,3365,802
Inverness, FlUsa 6,9894,343
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,6965,404
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,9475,560
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,4075,224
IsokaZambia 10,6486,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -