Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valparaiso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valparaiso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valparaiso with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 16,0229,956
TiranaAlbania 12,4187,717
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,2056,342
TebessaAlgeria 11,2116,967
TimimounAlgeria 10,2156,348
TindoufAlgeria 9,4675,883
TouggourtAlgeria 10,9116,780
TrelewArgentina 1,243772
TucumanArgentina 890553
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5758,436
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,5768,436
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,0198,712
TibooburraAustralia 12,2467,610
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9498,047
TshaneBotswana 8,8435,495
TaguatingaBrazil 3,3952,110
TarauacaBrazil 2,7621,716
TauaBrazil 4,3662,713
TefeBrazil 3,3622,089
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 3,3972,111
TeresinaBrazil 4,2682,652
TiriosBrazil 4,2282,627
TorresBrazil 2,0701,286
TracuateuaBrazil 4,3552,706
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,3481,459
TriunfoBrazil 4,3942,731
TucuruiBrazil 3,9422,450
TuriacuBrazil 4,3922,729
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,5447,173
Terrace, BcCanada 11,1686,940
Teslin, YtCanada 11,7777,319
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,0926,271
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,9986,834
Thompson, MbCanada 10,1966,336
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,2275,734
Timmins, OnCanada 9,1275,672
Tofino, BcCanada 10,6076,591
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,5625,321
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,5705,326
Trenton, OnCanada 8,6005,344
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,8236,104
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,9155,540
Temuco-MaquehueChile 656408
TaiyuanChina 19,40312,057
TaoyuanChina 18,52911,514
TengchongChina 18,67711,606
TønderDenmark 12,3667,685
TylstrupDenmark 12,5397,792
TystofteDenmark 12,5227,782
TamayoDominican Republic 5,7153,551
TahrirEgypt 12,8067,958
TantaEgypt 12,8387,978
TallinEstonia 13,4268,343
TartuEstonia 13,5018,390
TampereFinland 13,4368,349
TurkuFinland 13,3318,284
ToulonFrance 11,5167,156
ToulouseFrance 11,2456,988
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,6564,757
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,5864,714
TchibanGabon 9,1005,655
TbilisiGeorgia 14,4098,954
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,9547,428
TamaleGhana 8,7845,458
ThessalonikiGreece 12,6237,844
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 12,4397,730
TimehriGuyana 4,5972,857
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,5053,421
TelaHonduras 5,6903,536
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,7509,787
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,7509,787
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,3379,531
TabrizIran 14,4298,966
TeheranIran 14,7979,195
Tel AvivIsrael 13,2318,222
Taranto, PugliaItaly 12,1857,572
TarvisioItaly 12,2297,599
TermoliItaly 12,0977,517
TorinoItaly 11,7537,303
Torino/ CaselleItaly 11,7577,306
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 11,6897,263
TrevicoItaly 12,0647,497
TrevisoItaly 12,0897,512
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 12,1987,580
Turin, PiedmontItaly 11,7517,302
TabouIvory Coast 7,8784,895
TadotsuJapan 17,71611,009
TakadaJapan 17,31610,760
TakamatsuJapan 17,68810,992
TakayamaJapan 17,40510,816
TanegashimaJapan 17,91811,134
TatenoJapan 17,14710,655
TateyamaJapan 17,16310,665
TokushimaJapan 17,63910,961
TokyoJapan 17,17710,674
TomakomaiJapan 16,97710,550
TottoriJapan 17,67710,984
ToyamaJapan 17,41010,819
ToyookaJapan 17,62410,952
TsuJapan 17,46610,853
TsurugaJapan 17,51110,882
TsuyamaJapan 17,69610,997
TurgayKazakhstan 15,8779,866
TripoliLebanon 13,4118,334
TobrukLibya 12,2847,633
TripoliLibya 11,4427,110
TelsiaiLithuania 13,1908,196
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,5207,159
TolanaroMadagascar 10,8186,722
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,6916,644
ThyoloMalawi 10,4856,515
TawauMalaysia 16,68710,369
TessalitMali 9,6636,005
TimbuktuMali 9,0965,652
TombMali 9,0945,651
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,5405,307
TacubayaMexico 6,5464,068
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,7634,202
TarialanMongolia 18,08711,239
TosontsengelMongolia 18,05211,218
TsetserlegMongolia 18,29111,366
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 18,70911,626
TangierMorocco 10,2146,347
TarfayaMorocco 9,1365,677
TazaMorocco 10,2406,363
TaunggyiMyanmar 18,22211,323
TaungooMyanmar 18,01911,197
ThandweMyanmar 17,84411,088
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,3927,079
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,2805,767
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,5895,959
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,3505,810
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,3325,799
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,4985,902
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,4565,876
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,5195,915
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,4785,889
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,5605,941
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,6105,972
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,5435,930
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,4525,874
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,5175,914
TemukaNew Zealand 9,3605,817
TimaruNew Zealand 9,3605,816
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,4835,893
TahouaNiger 9,6816,016
TillaberyNiger 9,3045,782
TaejonNorth Korea 18,28811,364
TromsoNorway 13,4238,341
TrondheimNorway 12,8537,987
ThumraitOman 14,3108,892
TacnaPeru 1,6641,034
TarapotoPeru 2,9971,862
TrujilloPeru 2,8901,796
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,08810,619
TorunPoland 12,8577,990
TimisoaraRomania 12,7297,910
TambovRussia 14,3288,903
Tamdy-BulakRussia 16,0299,961
TaraRussia 16,28710,121
Tarko-SaleRussia 15,8929,875
TermezRussia 16,23510,088
TernejRussia 17,29410,747
TobolskRussia 15,8999,880
TomskRussia 16,82310,454
Tot’MaRussia 14,4448,975
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,1019,384
TuapseRussia 14,0028,701
TuraRussia 16,48710,245
TurukhanskRussia 16,11010,011
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,2518,234
TortosaSpain 11,0036,837
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 16,0879,997
TokerSudan 12,8337,974
TartousSyria 13,4358,349
TaipeiTaiwan 18,50411,499
TaboraTanzania 10,9866,827
TakThailand 17,97311,169
TrangThailand 17,02410,579
TabligboTogo 8,8115,475
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,2863,285
TunisTunisia 11,4567,119
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,0419,347
TireeUk 11,6367,231
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,8117,339
TernopilUkraine 13,1868,194
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,555966
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,4384,622
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,6847,882
Talladega, AlUsa 7,5034,662
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,1904,468
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,8864,279
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,6904,779
Taunton, MaUsa 8,3295,175
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,5125,289
Temple, TxUsa 7,6424,749
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,2854,527
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,4424,625
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,3345,179
Toledo, IaUsa 8,6355,366
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,3965,218
Tooele, UtUsa 9,2055,720
Topeka, KsUsa 8,4045,222
Towanda, PaUsa 8,3325,177
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,4995,281
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,0805,021
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,3705,201
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,1155,043
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,5614,699
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,1335,676
TashkentUzbekistan 16,42010,203
TumeremoVenezuela 4,5962,856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -