Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valparaiso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valparaiso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valparaiso with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,9899,936
ChlefAlgeria 10,7586,685
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 11,1516,929
CeresArgentina 934581
ChamicalArgentina 542337
ChepesArgentina 462287
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,454904
ConcordiaArgentina 1,245774
CórdobaArgentina 674419
Cordoba ObsArgentina 675419
CorrientesArgentina 1,335829
CairnsAustralia 13,2288,220
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,3377,045
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5598,425
CedunaAustralia 12,3207,656
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,3187,655
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,1698,183
Cobar MoAustralia 11,8647,372
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,6508,482
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,5787,195
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,5877,822
ChittagongBangladesh 17,96411,163
CharnocksBarbados 5,2693,274
CotonouBenin 8,8765,515
C. ItapemirimBrazil 3,2512,020
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 3,0511,896
CabroboBrazil 4,2482,640
CaceresBrazil 2,3181,440
CaetiteBrazil 3,5672,217
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,6222,872
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,1461,334
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,0791,292
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,7461,706
Campos SalesBrazil 4,2872,664
CanavieirasBrazil 3,7612,337
CaparaoBrazil 3,2021,990
CapinopolisBrazil 2,6701,659
CaratingaBrazil 3,2202,001
CaravelasBrazil 3,6022,238
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,4542,146
CarolinaBrazil 3,7522,331
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,2431,394
CataguasesBrazil 3,0781,913
CatalaoBrazil 2,8351,762
CatanduvaBrazil 2,5501,584
CaxiasBrazil 4,2492,640
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,9391,205
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,7802,970
Cel. PachecoBrazil 3,0191,876
ChapecoBrazil 1,8921,176
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,7491,708
CipoBrazil 4,1192,560
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,5502,206
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,1561,961
CordeiroBrazil 3,0721,909
CorrentinaBrazil 3,4392,137
CorumbaBrazil 2,0551,277
CoximBrazil 2,2911,424
CrateusBrazil 4,4162,744
CuiabaBrazil 2,4581,527
CuritibaBrazil 2,2751,414
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,2526,371
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,6907,264
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,6526,619
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,1116,905
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,2897,015
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,4636,502
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,2427,607
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,8756,758
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,0936,894
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,7376,050
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,2416,364
Chapais, QcCanada 9,2135,725
Charlo, NbCanada 9,0175,603
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,8475,498
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,8535,501
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,6916,643
Chatham, NbCanada 8,9145,539
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,8526,743
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,6866,019
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,6485,995
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,4206,475
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,0917,513
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,5097,152
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,4206,475
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,1265,671
Comox, BcCanada 10,6156,596
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,4607,122
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,8616,749
Coronation, AbCanada 10,2416,364
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,1896,331
ChicoChile 1,511939
ChillanChile 408254
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 457284
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 627390
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 1,411877
Curico-General FreireChile 219136
ChangchunChina 18,14811,277
ChangduChina 18,89111,739
ChangshaChina 19,36712,035
ChengduChina 19,48612,109
ChongqingChina 19,56612,159
Camilo DazaColombia 4,5542,830
CrikvenicaCroatia 12,2387,605
CamagueyCuba 6,0923,786
CasablancaCuba 6,3583,951
ChebCzech Republic 12,3317,662
CopenhagenDenmark 12,6117,837
CabreraDominican Republic 5,8543,638
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,7713,586
CotuiDominican Republic 5,7943,601
CanarEcuador 3,4832,164
CairoEgypt 12,8437,980
CaenFrance 11,4897,140
ChateaurouxFrance 11,4727,129
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,6482,888
CocobeachGabon 9,2035,719
CologneGermany 12,0427,483
ChiosGreece 12,7767,939
CorfuGreece 12,3457,672
ConakryGuinea 7,7024,786
CatacamasHonduras 5,5553,452
CholutecaHonduras 5,4253,371
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,35210,161
CherrapunjiIndia 18,14211,273
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 18,14211,273
ChahbaharIran 15,2899,501
ClaremorrisIreland 11,3367,044
ClonesIreland 11,4597,121
Collooney, SligoIreland 11,3967,081
CorkIreland 11,2296,978
Cork (Ap)Ireland 11,2266,976
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 11,5097,152
CameriItaly 11,8447,360
CampobassoItaly 12,0487,487
Cape BellavistaItaly 11,5977,207
Cape CarbonaraItaly 11,5357,168
Cape FrascaItaly 11,4957,143
Cape MeleItaly 11,7217,283
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 12,0147,466
Catania, SicilyItaly 11,8617,370
CerviaItaly 12,0217,470
CiampinoItaly 11,9117,402
Cimone MountainItaly 11,9087,400
Cisa PassItaly 11,8707,376
CivitavecchiaItaly 11,8697,376
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 12,1337,540
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 11,8237,347
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 12,0967,517
ChibaJapan 17,14610,655
ChichibuJapan 17,24110,714
ChichijimaJapan 16,75810,414
ChoshiJapan 17,07910,613
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 13,4248,342
ChilekaMalawi 10,4946,521
ChitedzeMalawi 10,4886,517
ChitipaMalawi 10,7316,669
ChihuahuaMexico 7,7824,836
ComitanMexico 5,9143,675
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,7669,176
ChoibalsanMongolia 18,27311,355
ChoirMongolia 18,51811,508
CasablancaMorocco 9,9356,174
ChindeMozambique 10,4316,482
Coco IslandMyanmar 17,39310,808
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,9936,210
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,4565,876
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,2975,777
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,3315,798
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,3335,800
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,3405,804
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,5065,907
CondegaNicaragua 5,4063,359
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,89210,497
ChejuNorth Korea 18,37711,420
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,22811,327
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,23411,331
ChhorPakistan 16,15310,038
ChitralPakistan 16,62110,328
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,8001,119
ConcepcionParaguay 1,7091,062
CajamarcaPeru 2,9751,849
ChachapoyasPeru 3,0611,902
ChiclayoPeru 3,0511,896
ChimbotePeru 2,7611,716
CuzcoPeru 2,1661,346
CzestochowaPoland 12,7977,952
CoimbraPortugal 10,3766,448
CalafatRomania 12,7747,938
CeahlauRomania 13,1158,150
ClujRomania 12,9368,039
ConstantaRomania 13,2098,208
CraiovaRomania 12,8567,989
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 15,0389,345
Cape KamennyjRussia 15,4849,622
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,1459,411
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,1408,787
Cape UelenRussia 13,7158,523
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,03210,584
CaraRussia 17,26310,727
Cerdyn’Russia 15,1889,438
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,7659,175
ChitaRussia 17,87111,105
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,86111,099
CokurdahRussia 15,2229,459
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 17,09810,625
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,0134,979
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,15611,282
CaceresSpain 10,4556,497
CadizSpain 10,2456,367
Ciudad RealSpain 10,5816,575
CordobaSpain 10,4386,486
ColomboSri Lanka 15,8469,847
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,98311,175
ChanthaburiThailand 17,64510,965
Chiang MaiThailand 18,14911,278
Chiang RaiThailand 18,31211,379
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,68810,991
ChumphonThailand 17,32310,765
CanakkaleTurkey 12,8737,999
CorumTurkey 13,5688,432
CharjewTurkmenistan 15,9299,898
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 16,12310,019
Cardiff, WalesUk 11,4677,126
CernovcyUkraine 13,1618,178
ChernigovUkraine 13,6258,467
CarrascoUruguay 1,406874
ColoniaUruguay 1,243772
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,6773,528
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,0064,975
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,0224,985
Camden, ScUsa 7,5224,674
Canton, NyUsa 8,6825,395
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,8525,501
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,6054,726
Caribou, MeUsa 8,8865,522
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,2675,137
Casper, WyUsa 9,1775,703
Centralia, WaUsa 10,2976,399
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,1385,057
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,7164,795
Charles City, IaUsa 8,7405,431
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,3804,586
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,3874,590
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,0104,977
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,6544,756
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,9464,938
Chaska, MnUsa 8,9445,558
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7074,789
Chazy, NyUsa 8,6755,391
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,5625,321
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5834,712
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6175,355
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,9395,555
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,4885,275
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,5135,290
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,6566,001
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,3045,160
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,0305,611
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,1335,054
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,1415,059
Circleville, OhUsa 8,1655,074
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,5865,335
Clark, SdUsa 9,0895,648
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,7354,807
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9574,944
Clayton, NmUsa 8,4105,226
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,3485,187
Clinton, IaUsa 8,5605,319
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,0588,115
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,4605,257
College Park, MdUsa 8,0274,988
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,7075,410
Columbia, MoUsa 8,2785,144
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,5184,672
Columbus, GaUsa 8,1795,082
Columbus, InUsa 8,1525,066
Columbus, KsUsa 8,1695,076
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,2075,100
Conception, MoUsa 8,4815,270
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,5185,293
Conway, ArUsa 7,8694,890
Conway, ScUsa 7,4964,658
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,4605,257
Corning, ArUsa 7,9474,938
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,5645,322
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,3114,543
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,7124,792
Cortland, NyUsa 8,4225,234
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,1076,281
Covington, LaUsa 7,3894,591
Covington, TnUsa 7,9204,922
Crete, NeUsa 8,6465,373
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,4765,888
ChimbayUzbekistan 15,6379,717
CimbajUzbekistan 15,6379,717
CaracasVenezuela 4,8583,019
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,6452,886
CoroVenezuela 4,9413,071
ChipataZambia 10,4246,477
ChomaZambia 9,7296,046
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,9986,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -