Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valparaiso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valparaiso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valparaiso with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 16,36110,167
NeuquenArgentina 713443
Nueve De JulioArgentina 978607
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,7286,666
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4278,343
Nowra RanAustralia 11,3027,023
NuriootpaAustralia 11,8817,383
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,4904,033
NatitingouBenin 9,0435,620
Nova FriburgoBrazil 3,0431,891
NgaoundereCameroon 9,9596,189
NkoundjaCameroon 9,5955,963
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,9976,212
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,5236,539
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,2955,776
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,5855,956
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9307,413
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,1936,334
North Bay, OnCanada 8,8645,508
N’DjamenaChad 10,3856,453
NanchangChina 19,18611,922
NanjingChina 19,08011,857
NanningChina 18,86011,720
NicosiaCyprus 13,2268,219
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 12,5497,798
NaguaDominican Republic 5,8253,620
NeybaDominican Republic 5,7233,557
NegeleEthiopia 12,2547,615
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,8136,719
NandiFiji 10,8136,719
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 13,3798,314
NancyFrance 11,8667,374
NantesFrance 11,2877,014
NiceFrance 11,6377,231
NeustrelitzGermany 12,5347,789
NurembergGermany 12,2197,593
NurnbergGermany 12,2177,592
NaxosGreece 12,6587,866
NanortalikGreenland 10,6246,602
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,7276,666
NordGreenland 13,1078,145
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,9376,797
NzerekoreGuinea 8,0254,987
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,79210,434
New DelhiIndia 16,95910,539
Naples, CampaniaItaly 11,9867,448
NaganoJapan 17,32110,764
NagasakiJapan 18,06011,223
NagoJapan 18,04611,214
NagoyaJapan 17,42810,830
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,05211,218
NaraJapan 17,52810,892
NazeJapan 17,98311,175
NemuroJapan 16,64010,341
NiigataJapan 17,24310,715
NikkoJapan 17,20510,691
NobeokaJapan 17,89111,118
NairobiKenya 11,5827,197
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,0846,266
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 16,97610,549
NidaLithuania 13,0918,135
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,7857,323
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,2707,004
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,7016,650
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,6136,595
NaraMali 8,6295,362
NioroMali 8,4645,260
NemaMauritania 8,7345,427
NouakchottMauritania 8,1585,069
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,3557,056
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,3445,806
NelsonNew Zealand 9,4585,877
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,5595,940
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,3065,783
NandaimeNicaragua 5,2243,246
N’GuigmiNiger 10,3406,425
NiameyNiger 9,3195,791
Narvik, NordlandNorway 13,3378,288
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,7178,524
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,4548,360
NawabshahPakistan 16,0519,974
NokkundiPakistan 15,6229,708
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,6401,019
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,62310,951
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 14,7959,194
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 17,80111,061
NikolaevRussia 13,5498,419
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,64510,343
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,0139,329
NizneangarskRussia 17,48010,862
Nizne-UdinskRussia 17,46310,851
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,3379,531
NovgorodRussia 13,7808,563
NovosibirskRussia 16,83910,464
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,9179,891
No. 6Sudan 12,4777,754
NyalaSudan 11,2857,013
Nakhon PhanomThailand 18,23411,331
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,89611,121
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,14410,654
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 18,23711,333
NarathiwatThailand 16,97110,546
NigdeTurkey 13,4548,360
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,1439,410
Nikopol’Ukraine 13,7468,542
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,3795,207
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,3795,207
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,8644,887
Natchez, MsUsa 7,4894,654
Neosho, MoUsa 8,1385,057
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,3405,182
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,1795,082
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,2795,145
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,7295,424
New London, WiUsa 8,7895,462
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,2824,525
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,2884,529
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,8715,513
New YorkUsa 8,2345,117
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,1945,092
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,2085,100
Newark, NjUsa 8,2015,096
Newberry, MiUsa 8,9115,538
Newberry, ScUsa 7,5374,683
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,2345,117
Newnan, GaUsa 7,4824,649
Newport, TnUsa 7,7724,829
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,4848,379
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,7914,841
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,7615,444
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,0656,254
North Loup, NeUsa 8,8135,477
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,7835,458
Norton, KsUsa 8,6445,372
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,3395,182
NdolaZambia 10,1096,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -