Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valparaiso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valparaiso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valparaiso with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,0136,222
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,12610,642
ParanaArgentina 1,006625
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,374854
PehuajoArgentina 902560
PergaminoArgentina 981610
PigeArgentina 941585
Pilar ObsArgentina 694431
PosadasArgentina 1,582983
PresidenciaArgentina 1,232765
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11471
Punta IndioArgentina 1,297806
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7577,928
Port HedlandAustralia 13,9918,694
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,1655,695
ParakouBenin 9,0905,649
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,3882,727
ParacatuBrazil 2,9921,860
ParanaBrazil 3,2802,038
ParanaguaBrazil 2,3381,453
ParanaibaBrazil 2,4671,533
ParintinsBrazil 3,6942,295
ParnaibaBrazil 4,5122,804
Passo FundoBrazil 1,8631,158
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,9241,817
PaulistanaBrazil 4,1392,572
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,2692,653
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,5402,200
PeixeBrazil 3,2712,032
PetrolinaBrazil 4,0902,542
PicosBrazil 4,1992,609
PiraiBrazil 2,9021,803
PirenopolisBrazil 2,9301,821
PompeuBrazil 3,0101,871
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,9071,185
Porto De MozBrazil 3,9952,483
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,0731,288
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,7941,736
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,9111,188
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,3812,101
PosseBrazil 3,2662,029
PlevenBulgaria 12,8748,000
PlovdivBulgaria 12,8317,974
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,59510,933
Peace River, AbCanada 10,8446,739
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,3847,074
Penticton, BcCanada 10,3446,428
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,8015,469
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,6195,356
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,5745,950
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,5846,577
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,0395,617
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,8146,720
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,5995,965
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,1526,309
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8566,746
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2426,986
Princeton, BcCanada 9,8596,127
ParronChile 14791
Puerto AysenChile 1,386861
Puerto MonttChile 954593
Punta ArenasChile 2,2241,382
PingbianChina 19,55912,154
PeralesColombia 4,1842,600
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,3722,717
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,9953,104
PragueCzech Republic 12,4527,738
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,6753,526
PimentelDominican Republic 5,8023,605
PoloDominican Republic 5,6803,530
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,8663,645
PichilingueEcuador 3,6532,270
PortoviejoEcuador 3,6862,291
PuyoEcuador 3,5742,221
Port-SaidEgypt 12,9688,058
ParisFrance 11,6337,229
PerpignanFrance 11,2877,014
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,0936,272
Port-GentilGabon 9,0205,605
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,0592,523
PotsdamGermany 12,4877,759
PatrasGreece 12,4207,718
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,1817,569
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,6596,624
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,5703,461
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,7153,551
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,5293,436
PecsHungary 12,5257,783
PambanIndia 15,9909,936
PuneIndia 16,17810,053
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,13710,028
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,34410,156
PadovaItaly 12,0567,492
Paganella MountainItaly 12,0387,481
Palermo, SicilyItaly 11,7637,309
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 11,7507,301
PantelleriaItaly 11,5877,200
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,9157,404
PerdasdefoguItaly 11,5637,185
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,9757,442
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 12,0607,494
PiacenzaItaly 11,8817,383
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11,8597,369
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 12,0327,477
Ponza IslandItaly 11,8897,388
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 12,0867,510
Pratica Di MareItaly 11,8937,390
PrizziItaly 11,7497,301
PakseLaos 18,00211,186
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,80810,445
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,9807,445
PlaisanceMauritius 11,9637,434
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,1788,810
PodgoricaMontenegro 12,4287,723
PatheinMyanmar 17,72011,012
PutaoMyanmar 18,74511,648
PyiMyanmar 17,93011,142
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,5427,173
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,5775,951
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,3725,824
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,3725,824
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,3725,824
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,6836,017
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,5035,905
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,4003,356
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,2025,719
PohangNorth Korea 18,11211,255
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,35811,408
PadidanPakistan 16,0529,975
PanjgurPakistan 15,6819,744
ParachinarPakistan 16,43310,212
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,5569,666
PeshawarPakistan 16,57410,299
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,7938,571
PilarParaguay 1,406873
PiscoPeru 2,2041,370
PiuraPeru 3,2442,016
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,2761,415
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,24010,713
PoznanPoland 12,7217,905
PrzemyslPoland 13,0008,078
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,4466,491
PortalegrePortugal 10,3716,445
Porto Portugal 10,4326,483
PavelecRussia 14,2018,825
PecoraRussia 15,0609,358
PermRussia 15,2339,466
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,5219,645
PetrozavodskRussia 13,9898,693
PjatigorskRussia 14,3108,892
PoronajskRussia 16,67210,360
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,9818,688
Providenja BayRussia 13,8518,607
PskovRussia 13,5988,450
PodorSenegal 8,1255,049
PopradSlovakia 12,8007,954
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,5745,328
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,2755,764
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 11,0766,883
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,9369,903
Port SudanSudan 12,8467,982
ParamariboSuriname 4,6362,881
PiteňSweden 13,4218,340
PalmyraSyria 13,6298,469
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,9094,915
PhetchabunThailand 18,01611,195
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 18,01711,196
PhraeThailand 18,14611,276
PhuketThailand 17,02010,577
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,04410,592
Prachin BuriThailand 17,77411,045
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,48610,866
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,9593,082
Plymouth, EnglandUk 11,3567,057
PoltavaUkraine 13,8058,579
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,360845
PradoUruguay 1,388863
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,499932
Palestine, IlUsa 8,1945,092
Pana, IlUsa 8,2605,133
Paoli, InUsa 8,1525,066
Paris, IlUsa 8,3015,159
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,2035,719
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,2814,525
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1105,661
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,0074,975
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,1785,082
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,5125,289
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,9806,202
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,2594,511
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4115,226
Perry, OkUsa 8,1325,053
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1165,043
Philo, OhUsa 8,1945,092
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,5375,305
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,0985,654
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,7884,839
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,1865,708
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,9365,553
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2285,113
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,2345,117
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,3305,176
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9474,938
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4395,865
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,1865,708
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,4315,239
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,7084,790
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,3806,450
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,4044,601
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,2385,119
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,3806,450
Portage, WiUsa 8,7525,439
Portland, MaineUsa 8,5245,297
Portland, OregonUsa 10,1606,313
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,6995,406
Prescott, ArUsa 7,7944,843
Priest River, IdUsa 10,1106,283
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,9114,916
Princeton, InUsa 8,0865,025
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,3105,164
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6465,372
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,3092,678
PetaukeZambia 10,2646,378


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -